Are my children identified by name in my Living Trust?

Yes.  You will be asked during the "Getting Started" process to lists your children's names.  You can also add this information in the "My Info" section of the SmartGuide.  The way you enter your child's name(s) will be exactly how they will appear in your Living Trust (shown in Article 1, Recitals/Definitions). 

Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments

Powered by Zendesk